Australia

Australia is providing permanent residence visa to professional along family for 5 years with option to claim Citizenship also.

Visa Options with us

  1. Permanent Residence Visa (Independent Category)
  2. Permanent Residence Visa (Dependent Category)
  3. Regional Sponsored Visa (489 Subclass)
  4. Tourist/Visitor Visa
  5. Spouse Dependent Visa
  6. Student Visa
  7. Student-dependent Visa

Skilled – Visa Points Factors

Age

The candidates may get a maximum of 30 points on the basis of their age. The age count begins from the day they were duly sent invites to submit their petitions.

18-24 years 25
25-32 years 30
33-39 years 25
40-44 years 15

English Language Skills

The applicants may get as many as 20 points on the basis of their English language skills. Those keen to get points for expert or higher ability, would do well to conclude a test for English language even as the same is normally the test for the International English Language Testing System (IELTS)

7 in each module (minimum) 10
8 in each module 20

Trained Employment

As many as 20 points are up for grabs for enjoying a grouping of out-of-the-country and Australian skilled employment during the course of the past decade at the time the applicants are suitably invited to file their visa petitions. If person, worked in Australia in last 10 years, can claim extra points. In last 10 years, overseas work experience

3-5 years 5
5-8 years 10
8+ years 15

Educational Skills

As many as 20 points are up for grabs under this category. This is based on the candidates’ educational qualifications at the time they were sent invites to duly apply.

PhD 20
Masters/Bachelors 15
Diploma, Trade Qualification, 10

State-territory government nomination

Subclass 190 5
Subclass 489 10