Immigration In New Zealand

Home > Immigration In New Zealand

New Zealand Immigration

New Zealand welcomes new migrants – people under the following categories.

To be eligible for residence under SMC you must:

be 55 or under

  • be healthy
  • be of good character
  • speak English.

To decide if you can apply we use a points system. You get points for age, experience, employability and qualifications.

 

S.NoPOINT SYSTEM Points
A SKILL EMPLOYMENT
if you worked for 12 months or more in NZ60
if you worked for less than 12 months NZ50
offer letter from NZ50
Identified Future growth area10
area of absolute skilled shortage10
region outside auckland10
spouse/partner has job or job offer in NZ20
B Relevant work experience
2 yrs10
4 yrs15
6 yrs20
8 yrs25
10yrs30
C Additional Bonus ppt
If worked in NZ land for 2 yrs5
If worked in NZ land for 4yrs10
If worked in NZ land for 6 or more yrs15
D Additional Bonus ppt
Work Exp in Identified Future Growth Area – 2 to 5 years5
Work Exp in Identified Future Growth Area – 6 years or more10
E. Bonus ppts for absolutely skilled shortage
Work Exp in Area of Absolute Skill shortage – 2 to 5 years10
Work Exp in Area of Absolute Skill shortage – 6 years or more15
EQualification
Diploma/trade40
Bachelors50
Masters/Phd60
FBonus
2 yrs edu in NZ any field for a recognised Bachelors degree10
2 yrs edu in NZ any field for a recognised PG qualification15
1 yrs edu in NZ any field for a recognised PG qualification10
qualification in future growth Area10
qualification in area of absolute skill shortage10
Spouse edu – Trade certi/diploma10
Spouse edu – Bachelors or higher20
Close Family in NZ10
GAGE
20-2930
30-3925
40-4420
45-4910
50-555

 

Family reunification by allowing residents and citizens to sponsor family members for residence.

 

 

Benefits of New Zealand Permanent Residency:

 

• A family visa and spouse also allowed working full time from day one.

• Live and work on a permanent basis.

• Free education for Children.

• Subsidized Medical facilities.

• Be eligible for Citizenship.

• Sponsor close relatives for permanent residence.

• You can start your own business.

We provides all visa like:

 

Visitor visaStudent visaWorking holiday visaWork visaResident visa
9555 670111